1 Stefan Küng Trek - Segafredo 29'10
2 Stefan Bissegger Astana - Premier Tech + 7
3 Kasper Asgreen Movistar Team + 19
4 Alberto Bettiol UAE Team Emirates + 25
5 Michel Hessmann Team DSM + 31
6 Yves Lampaert Team Jumbo - Visma + 40
7 Johan Price-Pejtersen INEOS Grenadiers + 41
8 Patrick Bevin Team Jumbo - Visma s.t.
9 Nikias Arndt Team DSM + 45
10 Wout Van Aert BORA - hansgrohe + 47
11 Jannik Steimle INEOS Grenadiers + 48
12 Maximilian Schachmann Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 52
13 Søren Kragh Andersen INEOS Grenadiers + 58
14 Luke Durbridge INEOS Grenadiers s.t.
15 Michal Kwiatkowski Team Jumbo - Visma + 1'00
16 Atsushi Oka EF Education-NIPPO + 1'07
17 Dylan Van Baarle Team Jumbo - Visma + 1'13
18 Damien Howson AG2R Citroën Team + 1'14
19 Lluís Mas Movistar Team + 1'18
20 Jenthe Biermans B&B-Even s.t.
21 Hugo Houle AG2R Citroën Team + 1'19
22 José Gonçalves AG2R Citroën Team + 1'26
23 Mads Pedersen Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 1'27
24 Søren Wærenskjold Total Direct Energie + 1'28
25 Xabier Mikel Azparren Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 1'29
26 Jake Stewart Israel Start-Up Nation + 1'33
27 Lennard Kämna Israel Start-Up Nation s.t.
28 Sean Bennett Team Arkéa - Samsic s.t.
29 Iván García Cortina EF Education-NIPPO + 1'36
30 Koen Bouwman AG2R Citroën Team + 1'37
31 Fabio Felline Trek - Segafredo s.t.
32 Tim Wellens Trek - Segafredo s.t.
33 Pedri Crause INEOS Grenadiers s.t.
34 Petr Vakoc Lotto Soudal + 1'43
35 Michael Valgren Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 1'45
36 Aimé De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 1'48
37 Christophe Laporte Total Direct Energie + 1'50
38 Florian Sénéchal BORA - hansgrohe + 1'53
39 Gianni Moscon Deceuninck - Quick-Step s.t.
40 Oliviero Troia Redbull + 1'55
41 Lars Boven Bahrain Victorious + 1'56
42 Michael Matthews UAE Team Emirates + 2'00
43 Dylan Teuns BORA - hansgrohe + 2'01
44 Florian Vermeersch Lotto Soudal s.t.
45 Alexys Brunel Trek - Segafredo + 2'08
46 Stan Dewulf Bahrain Victorious s.t.
47 John Degenkolb AG2R Citroën Team s.t.
48 Fabio Mazzucco Smeg + 2'09
49 Yevgeniy Fedorov Astana - Premier Tech s.t.
50 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Redbull s.t.
51 Jelle Wallays Cofidis + 2'11
52 Matteo Trentin UAE Team Emirates s.t.
53 Urko Berrade Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
54 Stanislaw Aniolkowski Israel Start-Up Nation + 2'12
55 Leevi Kervinen Cofidis + 2'13
56 Ramon Sinkeldam Team Jumbo - Visma + 2'14
57 Sep Vanmarcke Lotto Soudal s.t.
58 Rudy Molard Astana - Premier Tech + 2'15
59 Quentin Jauregui Movistar Team + 2'17
60 Jonas Rutsch Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 2'20
61 Greg Van Avermaet Bahrain Victorious + 2'22
62 Mathieu Van der Poel Groupama - FDJ s.t.
63 Peter Sagan Team Arkéa - Samsic + 2'23
64 Moreno Hofland Lotto Soudal + 2'24
65 Frederik Backaert B&B-Even + 2'25
66 Edward Dunbar Redbull + 2'26
67 Antoine Duchesne Team DSM s.t.
68 Tobias Bayer Team DSM s.t.
69 Dimitri Claeys Trek - Segafredo + 2'27
70 Omar Fraile Astana - Premier Tech + 2'28
71 Oier Lazkano Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
72 Simon Clarke Smeg + 2'30
73 Lukas Pöstlberger Smeg s.t.
74 Davide Gabburo UAE Team Emirates + 2'31
75 Johan Jacobs Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 2'32
76 Sam Bennett INEOS Grenadiers + 2'33
77 Marc Hirschi Bahrain Victorious s.t.
78 Mike Teunissen Team DSM + 2'34
79 Tim Declercq Groupama - FDJ + 2'39
80 Aurélien Paret-Peintre Groupama - FDJ s.t.
81 Oliver Naesen Team Jumbo - Visma + 2'40
82 Henok Mulubrhan Total Direct Energie + 2'41
83 Juan José Lobato Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 2'42
84 Adam De Vos Redbull + 2'43
85 Zdenek Štybar Team Arkéa - Samsic + 2'44
86 Jérémy Cabot Total Direct Energie + 2'45
87 Timo Roosen Team Jumbo - Visma s.t.
88 Jelle Vanendert Total Direct Energie + 2'46
89 Samuele Battistella AG2R Citroën Team s.t.
90 Julian Mertens UAE Team Emirates + 2'48
91 Carlos Barbero UAE Team Emirates + 2'49
92 Odd Christian Eiking Deceuninck - Quick-Step + 2'50
93 Simone Consonni Movistar Team s.t.
94 Antonio Angulo EF Education-NIPPO + 2'51
95 Daniel Oss Team DSM + 2'52
96 Gijs Van Hoecke Team Arkéa - Samsic + 2'54
97 Andrea Vendrame Deceuninck - Quick-Step s.t.
98 Hiddel Van Veenendaal EF Education-NIPPO + 2'58
99 Michael Woods AG2R Citroën Team + 2'59
100 Scott Thwaites UAE Team Emirates + 3'00
101 Hugo Toumire Israel Start-Up Nation s.t.
102 Juraj Sagan BORA - hansgrohe + 3'02
103 Tiesj Benoot Groupama - FDJ s.t.
104 Rémy Rochas Cofidis s.t.
105 Lucas Eriksson BORA - hansgrohe + 3'03
106 William Blume Levy Israel Start-Up Nation + 3'07
107 Valentin Madouas Redbull + 3'11
108 Gianni Vermeersch Lotto Soudal + 3'12
109 Rui Oliveira Movistar Team + 3'13
110 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Movistar Team + 3'14
111 Edward Planckaert Team DSM s.t.
112 Jens Keukeleire Team Arkéa - Samsic + 3'15
113 Romain Hardy Total Direct Energie + 3'17
114 Tom Van Asbroeck Astana - Premier Tech + 3'18
115 Marco Haller Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
116 Dorian Godon Israel Start-Up Nation + 3'21
117 Anthony Turgis Redbull s.t.
118 Rasmus Tiller Astana - Premier Tech + 3'24
119 Rüdiger Selig Bahrain Victorious + 3'26
120 Mauro Schmid Smeg + 3'27
121 Mikaël Cherel Smeg + 3'29
122 Yuuhi Todome EF Education-NIPPO + 3'34
123 Joris Nieuwenhuis Bahrain Victorious + 3'35
124 Romain Seigle Groupama - FDJ + 3'36
125 Dries De Bondt INEOS Grenadiers + 3'42
126 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis + 3'47
127 Simon Carr Astana - Premier Tech + 3'49
128 Danny Van Poppel Trek - Segafredo s.t.
129 Robert Power B&B-Even + 3'50
130 Adrien Petit Total Direct Energie + 3'51
131 Dries Van Gestel Cofidis + 3'54
132 Milan Menten Trek - Segafredo s.t.
133 Mirco Maestri Smeg s.t.
134 David Van der Poel Groupama - FDJ + 3'57
135 Jay McCarthy Cofidis + 4'01
136 Albert Torres Movistar Team + 4'04
137 Jérémy Lecroq B&B-Even + 4'06
138 Luke Rowe EF Education-NIPPO s.t.
139 Alan Riou Team Arkéa - Samsic + 4'07
140 Sebastian Berwick BORA - hansgrohe + 4'08
141 Élie Gesbert BORA - hansgrohe + 4'11
142 Guy Sagiv Israel Start-Up Nation + 4'13
143 Kevin Inkelaar Bahrain Victorious + 4'17
144 Juan Felipe Osorio Groupama - FDJ + 4'27
145 Niccolò Bonifazio Redbull + 4'28
146 Nicolas Dalla Valle Smeg + 4'32
147 Enrique Sanz Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 4'33
148 Rémy Mertz Lotto Soudal s.t.
149 Attilio Viviani B&B-Even + 4'35
150 Kévin Reza B&B-Even + 4'46
151 Hideto Nakane EF Education-NIPPO + 4'48
152 Jens Debusschere B&B-Even + 4'50
153 Laurens De Vreese Team Arkéa - Samsic + 5'04
154 José Manuel Díaz Cofidis + 5'11