1 Richard Antonio CARAPAZ SKY OCEAN RESCUE 4h15'46
2 Fabio ARU TEAM DIMENSION DATA s.t.
3 Miguel Angel LOPEZ SKY OCEAN RESCUE s.t.
4 Ilnur ZAKARIN BMC RACING TEAM s.t.
5 Kirill POZDNYAKOV BORA - HANSGROHE s.t.
6 Rafal MAJKA GROUPAMA - FDJ s.t.
7 Julian ALAPHILIPPE DECEUNINCK - QUICK STEP s.t.
8 Toms SKUJINS WANTY - VERANCLASSIC s.t.
9 Jan POLANC TEAM JUMBO - VISMA s.t.
10 Primoz ROGLIC LOTTO - ROLEX s.t.
11 Tom DUMOULIN UAE TEAM EMIRATES s.t.
12 Rafael VALLS MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
13 Sergio Luis HENAO TEAM JUMBO - VISMA s.t.
14 Robert GESINK BMC RACING TEAM s.t.
15 Simon SPILAK LOTTO - ROLEX s.t.
16 Sam OOMEN TEAM SUNWEB s.t.
17 Rigoberto URAN COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CRÉDITS s.t.
18 Lilian CALMEJANE MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
19 Rohan DENNIS ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
20 Bob JUNGELS TEAM JUMBO - VISMA s.t.
21 Guillaume MARTIN WANTY - VERANCLASSIC s.t.
22 Pierre LATOUR BORA - HANSGROHE s.t.
23 Adam YATES GROUPAMA - FDJ s.t.
24 Bauke MOLLEMA AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
25 Warren BARGUIL TEAM SUNWEB s.t.
26 Richie PORTE DECEUNINCK - QUICK STEP + 20
27 Raul ALARCON CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA + 46
28 Carlos VERONA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA s.t.
29 Jakob FUGLSANG TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE s.t.
30 Sébastien REICHENBACH TEAM KATUSHA - ALPECIN s.t.
31 David DE LA CRUZ DIRECT ENERGIE s.t.
32 Christophe LAPORTE LOTTO - ROLEX + 2'15
33 Danny Alberto OSORIO ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC s.t.
34 Jonathan CASTROVIEJO ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
35 Andrey AMADOR BORA - HANSGROHE s.t.
36 Larry WARBASSE TEAM DIMENSION DATA s.t.
37 Victor DE LA PARTE MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
38 Koen BOUWMAN TEAM DIMENSION DATA s.t.
39 Moreno MOSER LOTTO - ROLEX s.t.
40 Tony GALLOPIN DECEUNINCK - QUICK STEP s.t.
41 Rodrigo CONTRERAS ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC s.t.
42 Hugh CARTHY TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE s.t.
43 Edoardo ZARDINI MITCHELTON - SCOTT + 2'41
44 Michael ALBASINI MITCHELTON - SCOTT + 3'08
45 Pierre-Luc PERICHON TEAM DIMENSION DATA s.t.
46 Tony MARTIN TEAM SUNWEB s.t.
47 Geoffrey BOUCHARD WANTY - VERANCLASSIC s.t.
48 Ben HERMANS DIRECT ENERGIE s.t.
49 Joey ROSSKOPF UAE TEAM EMIRATES s.t.
50 Maurits LAMMERTINK WANTY - VERANCLASSIC s.t.
51 Louis VERVAEKE BMC RACING TEAM s.t.
52 Nelson OLIVEIRA MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
53 Brandon MCNULTY MITCHELTON - SCOTT s.t.
54 Wilco KELDERMAN SKY OCEAN RESCUE s.t.
55 Xandro MEURISSE WANTY - VERANCLASSIC s.t.
56 Jelle VANENDERT DECEUNINCK - QUICK STEP s.t.
57 Fernando BARCELO DIRECT ENERGIE s.t.
58 Daan OLIVIER TEAM SUNWEB s.t.
59 Angel MADRAZO CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA s.t.
60 Mads PEDERSEN DECEUNINCK - QUICK STEP s.t.
61 Simon YATES TEAM JUMBO - VISMA s.t.
62 Valentin MADOUAS MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
63 Silvio HERKLOTZ BURGOS - BH s.t.
64 Kilian FRANKINY TEAM SUNWEB s.t.
65 Thibaut PINOT TEAM JUMBO - VISMA + 4'55
66 Maxim BELKOV TEAM KATUSHA - ALPECIN s.t.
67 Anthony DELAPLACE BURGOS - BH s.t.
68 Stéphane ROSSETTO BURGOS - BH s.t.
69 Evan HUFFMAN BURGOS - BH s.t.
70 Alexander FOLIFOROV TEAM JUMBO - VISMA s.t.
71 Dries DEVENYNS TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE s.t.
72 Matteo MONTAGUTI CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA s.t.
73 Jimmy JANSSENS SPORT VLAANDEREN - VERANDA'S WILLEMS s.t.
74 Simon GESCHKE TEAM KATUSHA - ALPECIN s.t.
75 Julien BERNARD TEAM KATUSHA - ALPECIN s.t.
76 Igor ANTON COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CRÉDITS s.t.
77 Pierre ROLLAND COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CRÉDITS s.t.
78 Robert POWER AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
79 Serghei TVETCOV WANTY - VERANCLASSIC s.t.
80 Damien HOWSON ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
81 Mattia CATTANEO UAE TEAM EMIRATES s.t.
82 Danilo CELANO TEAM DIMENSION DATA s.t.
83 Joseph ARERUYA BORA - HANSGROHE s.t.
84 Daniel NAVARRO COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CRÉDITS s.t.
85 Delio FERNANDEZ COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CRÉDITS s.t.
86 Georg PREIDLER DECEUNINCK - QUICK STEP s.t.
87 Luca CHIRICO COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CRÉDITS s.t.
88 Salvatore PUCCIO BORA - HANSGROHE s.t.
89 Søren Kragh ANDERSEN MITCHELTON - SCOTT s.t.
90 Vincenzo ALBANESE MITCHELTON - SCOTT s.t.
91 Cameron MEYER MITCHELTON - SCOTT s.t.
92 Andreas VANGSTAD UAE TEAM EMIRATES s.t.
93 Sergey CHERNETSKIY ASTANA PRO TEAM + 6'57
94 Dario CATALDO ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC s.t.
95 Fabio JAKOBSEN DIRECT ENERGIE + 7'33
96 Baptiste PLANCKAERT TEAM KATUSHA - ALPECIN s.t.
97 Matti BRESCHEL TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE s.t.
98 Sean DE BIE UAE TEAM EMIRATES s.t.
99 Nicola CONCI SPORT VLAANDEREN - VERANDA'S WILLEMS s.t.
100 Alexis GOUGEARD GROUPAMA - FDJ s.t.
101 Lluis Guillermo MAS BONET CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA s.t.
102 Ryan GIBBONS TEAM DIMENSION DATA s.t.
103 Simone CONSONNI ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC s.t.
104 Tom WIRTGEN ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
105 Vasil KIRYIENKA SKY OCEAN RESCUE s.t.
106 Michal GOLAS BURGOS - BH s.t.
107 Damien GAUDIN LOTTO - ROLEX s.t.
108 Juraj SAGAN TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE s.t.
109 Hugo HOULE SKY OCEAN RESCUE s.t.
110 Silvan DILLIER BMC RACING TEAM s.t.
111 Elie GESBERT AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
112 Daniel SAVINI SPORT VLAANDEREN - VERANDA'S WILLEMS s.t.
113 Robert KISERLOVSKI SPORT VLAANDEREN - VERANDA'S WILLEMS s.t.
114 Stefan KÜNG UAE TEAM EMIRATES s.t.
115 Maciej BODNAR ASTANA PRO TEAM + 9'17
116 Christopher JUUL JENSEN WANTY - VERANCLASSIC s.t.
117 Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA GROUPAMA - FDJ s.t.
118 Lukasz WISNIOWSKI GROUPAMA - FDJ s.t.
119 Rui OLIVEIRA COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CRÉDITS s.t.
120 Taylor PHINNEY DIRECT ENERGIE s.t.
121 Mark CHRISTIAN SPORT VLAANDEREN - VERANDA'S WILLEMS s.t.
122 Jasha SÜTTERLIN MOVISTAR TEAM + 11'09
123 Clément VENTURINI AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
124 Florian SENECHAL AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
125 Stefan DE BOD DIRECT ENERGIE s.t.
126 Sep VANMARCKE MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
127 Ian STANNARD SKY OCEAN RESCUE s.t.
128 Scott THWAITES DIRECT ENERGIE s.t.
129 Luka PIBERNIK TEAM KATUSHA - ALPECIN s.t.
130 Jack BAUER MITCHELTON - SCOTT s.t.
131 Heinrich HAUSSLER LOTTO - ROLEX s.t.
132 Lennard KÄMNA TEAM SUNWEB s.t.
133 Manuele BOARO ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC s.t.
134 Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK LOTTO - ROLEX s.t.
135 Michael HEPBURN TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE s.t.
136 Matthias BRÄNDLE UAE TEAM EMIRATES s.t.
137 Truls Engen KORSAETH ASTANA PRO TEAM s.t.
138 Armindo FONSECA AG2R LA MONDIALE s.t.
139 Michael SCHÄR BMC RACING TEAM s.t.
140 Loïc CHETOUT BURGOS - BH s.t.
141 Tobias LUDVIGSSON DECEUNINCK - QUICK STEP s.t.
142 Rémi CAVAGNA TEAM JUMBO - VISMA s.t.
143 Tanner PUTT GROUPAMA - FDJ s.t.
144 Valerio AGNOLI ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC s.t.
145 Eduardo SEPULVEDA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA s.t.
146 Sam BEWLEY TEAM DIMENSION DATA + 13'51
147 Marcus BURGHARDT BORA - HANSGROHE + 14'10
148 Ryan MULLEN BORA - HANSGROHE + 14'24
149 Justin JULES AG2R LA MONDIALE + 15'53
150 Tim MERLIER BMC RACING TEAM s.t.
151 Mads WÜRTZ SCHMIDT BMC RACING TEAM + 16'44
152 Nils POLITT TEAM SUNWEB + 16'56
153 Victor CAMPENAERTS SKY OCEAN RESCUE + 17'13
154 Mathias DE WITTE SPORT VLAANDEREN - VERANDA'S WILLEMS s.t.
155 Juan Sebastian MOLANO ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC + 17'30
156 Joeri STALLAERT SPORT VLAANDEREN - VERANDA'S WILLEMS + 20'11
157 Przemyslaw KASPERKIEWICZ TEAM KATUSHA - ALPECIN + 21'25
158 Jose ESOJ TEAM GRUPPETTO + 21'52
159 Chad HAGA GROUPAMA - FDJ s.t.
160 Eduard-Michael GROSU CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA + 23'43
161 Hugo HOFSTETTER TEAM EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC P/B CANNONDALE + 28'19
162 Jacob HENNESSY BURGOS - BH + 29'44