1 Alex DOWSETT TEAM KATUSHA - ALPECIN 9'38
2 Anthony ROUX AQUA BLUE SPORT + 15
3 Tony MARTIN TEAM KATUSHA - ALPECIN + 16
4 Vasil KIRYIENKA TEAM SKY + 20
5 Nicolas ROCHE AQUA BLUE SPORT s.t.
6 Robert GESINK DIRECT ENERGIE + 22
7 Victor CAMPENAERTS TEAM SKY + 23
8 Gustavo CESAR VELOSO VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB + 31
9 Peter KENNAUGH AQUA BLUE SPORT + 32
10 Stephen CUMMINGS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CRÉDITS s.t.
11 Maximilian SCHACHMANN CCC SPRANDI - POLKOWICE + 33
12 Pierre-Luc PERICHON TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC + 35
13 Wilco KELDERMAN TEAM SKY + 37
14 Giacomo NIZZOLO ROOMPOT - NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ + 38
15 Sergey SHILOV RALLY CYCLING + 39
16 Eros CAPECCHI COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CRÉDITS s.t.
17 Rigoberto URAN COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CRÉDITS + 41
18 Mark CAVENDISH COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CRÉDITS + 44
19 Jose Joao MENDES TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC + 45
20 Nathan EARLE ISRAEL - DELKO + 51
21 Maurits LAMMERTINK WANTY - VERANCLASSIC + 52
22 Baptiste PLANCKAERT TEAM KATUSHA - ALPECIN + 54
23 Xandro MEURISSE WANTY - VERANCLASSIC s.t.
24 Joey ROSSKOPF AQUA BLUE SPORT + 55
25 Daniele BENNATI TEAM SKY s.t.
26 Mark RENSHAW TEAM DIMENSION DATA s.t.
27 Roman MAIKIN GAZPROM - RUSVELO + 56
28 Ryan ANDERSON RALLY CYCLING + 57
29 Maciej PATERSKI CCC SPRANDI - POLKOWICE s.t.
30 Krists NEILANDS VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB s.t.
31 Christian KNEES AQUA BLUE SPORT + 58
32 Andrea PASQUALON WANTY - VERANCLASSIC s.t.
33 Jon ABERASTURI DIRECT ENERGIE + 59
34 Ramon SINKELDAM WILIER TRIESTINA - SELLE ITALIA s.t.
35 Matteo BUSATO WILIER TRIESTINA - SELLE ITALIA + 1'00
36 Stéphane ROSSETTO BURGOS - BH s.t.
37 Ruben FERNANDEZ WILIER TRIESTINA - SELLE ITALIA s.t.
38 Manuele BOARO ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC + 1'01
39 Silvio HERKLOTZ BURGOS - BH + 1'02
40 Romain HARDY TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC s.t.
41 Alan MARANGONI WILIER TRIESTINA - SELLE ITALIA + 1'04
42 Riccardo ZOIDL WANTY - VERANCLASSIC s.t.
43 Coen VERMELTFOORT ROOMPOT - NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ s.t.
44 Roy JANS VERANDA'S WILLEMS + 1'05
45 Nacer BOUHANNI VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB s.t.
46 Simon GERRANS VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB s.t.
47 Danny Alberto OSORIO ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC + 1'08
48 Adam BLYTHE AQUA BLUE SPORT + 1'09
49 Cesare BENEDETTI CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA + 1'11
50 Artem NYCH BURGOS - BH s.t.
51 Tao GEOGHEGAN HART TEAM SKY s.t.
52 Niccolo BONIFAZIO TEAM DIMENSION DATA s.t.
53 Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK WANTY - VERANCLASSIC s.t.
54 Nelson Andres SOTO RALLY CYCLING s.t.
55 Corentin ERMENAULT VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB s.t.
56 Tomasz MARCZYNSKI CCC SPRANDI - POLKOWICE + 1'12
57 Florian VACHON TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC s.t.
58 Dennis VAN WINDEN ISRAEL - DELKO s.t.
59 Nuno BICO BURGOS - BH + 1'13
60 Luca WACKERMANN BARDIANI - CSF + 1'14
61 Gatis SMUKULIS TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC s.t.
62 Rick ZABEL TEAM KATUSHA - ALPECIN s.t.
63 Sergey FIRSANOV DIRECT ENERGIE s.t.
64 Ben O'CONNOR TEAM DIMENSION DATA s.t.
65 Aliaksandr RIABUSHENKO WILIER TRIESTINA - SELLE ITALIA s.t.
66 Nikolai TRUSOV GAZPROM - RUSVELO + 1'16
67 Dmitriy GRUZDEV GAZPROM - RUSVELO s.t.
68 Alo JAKIN DIRECT ENERGIE + 1'17
69 Sebastian HENAO CCC SPRANDI - POLKOWICE s.t.
70 Davide BALLERINI ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC s.t.
71 Eric YOUNG RALLY CYCLING + 1'18
72 Rudy MOLARD TEAM SKY s.t.
73 Tom-Jelte SLAGTER TEAM DIMENSION DATA s.t.
74 Juan Sebastian MOLANO ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC + 1'19
75 Justin OIEN CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA s.t.
76 Rasmus GULDHAMMER BURGOS - BH + 1'20
77 Alexander EVTUSHENKO CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA s.t.
78 Evan HUFFMAN BURGOS - BH + 1'21
79 Marc SARREAU TEAM SKY + 1'22
80 Maxime FARAZIJN VERANDA'S WILLEMS + 1'23
81 Brian VAN GOETHEM ROOMPOT - NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ s.t.
82 Jay MCCARTHY ISRAEL - DELKO + 1'24
83 Javier MORENO BAZAN VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB + 1'25
84 Niklas EG GAZPROM - RUSVELO + 1'26
85 Scott THWAITES TEAM DIMENSION DATA s.t.
86 Steff CRAS TEAM KATUSHA - ALPECIN + 1'27
87 Sergio PARDILLA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA s.t.
88 Mirco MAESTRI BARDIANI - CSF s.t.
89 Andrey ZEITS ISRAEL - DELKO s.t.
90 Valerio CONTI WILIER TRIESTINA - SELLE ITALIA s.t.
91 Pascal ACKERMANN CCC SPRANDI - POLKOWICE + 1'31
92 Roy CURVERS ROOMPOT - NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ s.t.
93 Fabio Andres DUARTE ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC s.t.
94 Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE TEAM DIMENSION DATA s.t.
95 Filippo FORTIN BARDIANI - CSF s.t.
96 Marco FRAPPORTI ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC + 1'32
97 Martin LAAS GAZPROM - RUSVELO s.t.
98 Tyler WILLIAMS ISRAEL - DELKO + 1'33
99 Lars Ytting BAK CCC SPRANDI - POLKOWICE s.t.
100 Luis Angel MATE COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CRÉDITS s.t.
101 Christopher LAWLESS GAZPROM - RUSVELO s.t.
102 Kristoffer HALVORSEN TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC s.t.
103 Jonas RICKAERT VERANDA'S WILLEMS s.t.
104 Marko KUMP CCC SPRANDI - POLKOWICE + 1'34
105 Bram WELTEN TEAM FORTUNEO - SAMSIC + 1'35
106 Ivan SANTAROMITA WILIER TRIESTINA - SELLE ITALIA s.t.
107 Odd Christian EIKING WANTY - VERANCLASSIC + 1'36
108 Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV TEAM KATUSHA - ALPECIN s.t.
109 Lorenzo ROTA BARDIANI - CSF + 1'38
110 Piet ALLEGAERT VERANDA'S WILLEMS + 1'39
111 August JENSEN ISRAEL - DELKO s.t.
112 Mikel ITURRIA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA + 1'40
113 Tanner PUTT RALLY CYCLING s.t.
114 Jérôme COUSIN DIRECT ENERGIE s.t.
115 Ivan ROVNY GAZPROM - RUSVELO + 1'41
116 Dimitri CLAEYS COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CRÉDITS s.t.
117 Marco MINNAARD WANTY - VERANCLASSIC s.t.
118 Jai HINDLEY BARDIANI - CSF + 1'42
119 Edward PLANCKAERT VERANDA'S WILLEMS + 1'43
120 Jonathan LASTRA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA s.t.
121 Simone CONSONNI ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC s.t.
122 Geoffrey SOUPE COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CRÉDITS + 1'44
123 Tanguy TURGIS VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB + 1'46
124 Bernhard EISEL TEAM DIMENSION DATA + 1'47
125 Daniel PEARSON AQUA BLUE SPORT s.t.
126 Antoine DUCHESNE RALLY CYCLING + 1'48
127 Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN ROOMPOT - NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ + 1'49
128 Tim ARIESEN ROOMPOT - NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ s.t.
129 Stephan RABITSCH ISRAEL - DELKO s.t.
130 Rüdiger SELIG DIRECT ENERGIE + 1'50
131 Dmitry STRAKHOV DIRECT ENERGIE + 1'51
132 Kenneth VAN ROOY VERANDA'S WILLEMS s.t.
133 Jenthe BIERMANS TEAM KATUSHA - ALPECIN + 1'54
134 Patrick MÜLLER BURGOS - BH s.t.
135 Sepp KUSS RALLY CYCLING + 1'56
136 Nicolas MARINI BARDIANI - CSF + 2'06
137 Christophe NOPPE VERANDA'S WILLEMS + 2'08
138 Simone STERBINI BARDIANI - CSF + 2'10
139 Martijn BUDDING ROOMPOT - NEDERLANDSE LOTERIJ s.t.