1 Thomas Gloag Redbull 4h41'36
2 Tadej Pogacar INEOS s.t.
3 Sepp Kuss UAE s.t.
4 Henok Mulubrhan Specialized s.t.
5 Andrea Bagioli Trek-Segafredo s.t.
6 Nicola Conci DSM + 42
7 Alexandre Balmer Deceuninck-Quick-Step + 58
8 Simon Carr Bahrain s.t.
9 Lars Van den Berg Jumbo-Visma s.t.
10 Richard Carapaz NBC + 1'15
11 Warren Barguil Arkéa-Samsic + 1'39
12 Felix Großschartner Gazprom-RusVelo + 1'59
13 Simon Yates Smeg s.t.
14 Riccardo Ciuccarelli Smeg + 2'58
15 Matisse Julien NBC + 3'32
16 Tim Wellens Groupama-FDJ s.t.
17 Lenny Martinez Cofidis s.t.
18 Gijs Leemreize Marseille s.t.
19 Óscar Rodríguez AG2R s.t.
20 Alex Aranburu Astana s.t.
21 Per Strand Hagenes DSM + 5'00
22 Xandro Meurisse UAE s.t.
23 Edward Dunbar Jumbo-Visma + 5'36
24 Iván Cobo Marseille + 5'50
25 Quentin Cowan NBC s.t.
26 Mark Padun Deceuninck-Quick-Step s.t.
27 Jaakko Hänninen EF-Education-NIPPO s.t.
28 Ilnur Zakarin AG2R + 6'23
29 Damien Touzé Astana s.t.
30 Dion Smith Jumbo-Visma s.t.
31 Andrea Piccolo Total s.t.
32 Sergio Geovani Chumil Redbull + 7'25
33 Romain Grégoire Specialized s.t.
34 Michael Leonard NBC s.t.
35 Kevin Geniets Jumbo-Visma s.t.
36 Nans Peters DSM + 7'42
37 Mikkel Frølich Honoré Groupama-FDJ + 7'54
38 Tobias Halland Johannessen Cofidis s.t.
39 Edward Ravasi Smeg s.t.
40 Nicolas Zukowsky NBC s.t.
41 Giulio Ciccone Smeg s.t.
42 Juan Pedro López Bahrain s.t.
43 Fabio Aru Trek-Segafredo s.t.
44 Jacopo Mosca Redbull s.t.
45 Axel Zingle Bahrain s.t.
46 Jason Eggett Marseille + 8'41
47 Rémy Rochas Total s.t.
48 Jasper Stuyven Total s.t.
49 Jan Hirt Bahrain s.t.
50 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Helly-Hansen + 9'17
51 Wilco Kelderman INEOS s.t.
52 Archie Ryan B&B-Even + 9'53
53 Magnus Sheffield UAE s.t.
54 Zak Erzen INEOS + 10'23
55 Geoffrey Bouchard Specialized s.t.
56 Eduardo Sepúlveda Redbull + 10'49
57 Jarne Van De Paar UAE s.t.
58 Luis López Nolasco Redbull + 11'21
59 Einer Rubio Marseille s.t.
60 Jeison José Rujano Deceuninck-Quick-Step s.t.
61 Xandres Vervloesem NBC s.t.
62 Krists Neilands DSM s.t.
63 Koen Bouwman Redbull s.t.
64 Nixon Efrain Rosero Trek-Segafredo s.t.
65 Yevgeniy Gidich Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
66 Sven Erik Bystrøm Helly-Hansen + 11'51
67 Stephen Williams Deceuninck-Quick-Step + 12'30
68 Merhawi Kudus Marseille s.t.
69 Paul Lomuria Marseille s.t.
70 Attila Valter Deceuninck-Quick-Step s.t.
71 Nikita Stalnov AG2R s.t.
72 Alexander Evans EF-Education-NIPPO s.t.
73 Evgeny Shalunov Astana s.t.
74 Morten Hulgaard Helly-Hansen s.t.
75 Fabien Grellier B&B-Even s.t.
76 Mikel Landa Cofidis s.t.
77 Kevin Colleoni Smeg s.t.
78 Anders Skaarseth Trek-Segafredo s.t.
79 Chris Harper Redbull s.t.
80 Ali Egin EF-Education-NIPPO s.t.
81 Mikel Iturria Trek-Segafredo s.t.
82 Julian Mertens Arkéa-Samsic s.t.
83 Carmelo Urbano Cofidis s.t.
84 Edoardo Affini Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
85 Dylan Teuns NBC s.t.
86 Benoît Cosnefroy Bahrain s.t.
87 Arnaud Démare Specialized s.t.
88 Phil Bauhaus INEOS s.t.
89 Josip Rumac Gazprom-RusVelo + 13'56
90 Gianni Vermeersch Astana s.t.
91 Marc Sarreau Jumbo-Visma s.t.
92 Frederik Frison Smeg s.t.
93 Thomas Boudat Jumbo-Visma + 14'25
94 Jokin Murguialday INEOS s.t.
95 Paul Ourselin Astana s.t.
96 Arne Marit Bahrain s.t.
97 Antoine Duchesne Arkéa-Samsic + 15'32
98 Giovanni Lonardi UAE + 15'43
99 Danny Van Poppel EF-Education-NIPPO s.t.
100 Cyril Barthe Specialized s.t.
101 Thomas Mijnsbergen Total s.t.
102 Luca Mozzato Total s.t.
103 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo s.t.
104 Quentin Jauregui Marseille s.t.
105 Tobias Bayer DSM s.t.
106 Clément Russo Arkéa-Samsic s.t.
107 Tim Declercq B&B-Even s.t.
108 Álvaro Hodeg Gazprom-RusVelo + 18'10
109 Begad Saad EF-Education-NIPPO + 19'14
110 Igor Zhitnikovskiy EF-Education-NIPPO + 21'32
111 Romain Seigle Groupama-FDJ s.t.
112 Arnaud de Lie B&B-Even s.t.
113 Pablo Sandino Bonilla B&B-Even + 23'30
114 Alastair Mackellar AG2R s.t.
115 Florian Dauphin Groupama-FDJ s.t.
116 Alexis Gougeard Jumbo-Visma s.t.
117 Antonin Corvaisier Bahrain s.t.
118 Fernando Gaviria Total s.t.
119 Tom Bohli INEOS s.t.
120 Hugo Hofstetter Specialized s.t.
121 Jonas Rickaert UAE s.t.
122 Andre Carvalho Cofidis s.t.
123 Florian Vermeersch UAE s.t.
124 Nacer Bouhanni Groupama-FDJ s.t.
125 Žiga Jerman INEOS s.t.
126 Davide Martinelli Arkéa-Samsic s.t.
127 Elia Viviani Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
128 Stefan Kovar Trek-Segafredo s.t.
129 Jasper Philipsen Groupama-FDJ s.t.
130 Nikita Strelkov B&B-Even s.t.
131 Hjalmar Klyver Helly-Hansen + 27'15
132 Daniel McLay AG2R s.t.
133 Mads Pedersen Helly-Hansen s.t.
134 Martin Urianstad Helly-Hansen s.t.
135 Dylan Van Baarle Astana s.t.
136 Amaro Antunes Deceuninck-Quick-Step s.t.
137 Kaden Groves EF-Education-NIPPO s.t.
138 Niels Michotte Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
139 Anthony Perez Total + 30'36
140 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Cofidis s.t.
141 Alan Riou Specialized s.t.
142 Simon Pellaud Smeg s.t.
143 Rüdiger Selig DSM s.t.
144 Clément Carisey Arkéa-Samsic s.t.
145 Tom Van Asbroeck Deceuninck-Quick-Step + 34'23
146 Salah Eddine Ayoubi Cherki AG2R s.t.
147 Boas Lysgaard Helly-Hansen s.t.
148 Corné Van Kessel B&B-Even s.t.
149 David Van der Poel AG2R s.t.
150 Kilian Frankiny DSM s.t.
151 Michael Schwarzmann Groupama-FDJ + 38'53
152 Tiano Da Silva Astana s.t.
153 Martin Laas Arkéa-Samsic + 40'04
154 Dylan Groenewegen Cofidis + 42'11