Rank Name Team Time
1 Sergey Chernetskiy Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 18h59'42
2 Wout Poels Bingoal Casino WB + 2
3 Alexis Vuillermoz Team DSM + 23
4 Chris Froome Gazprom - RusVelo + 1'35
5 Gregor Mühlberger Cofidis s.t.
6 Davide Formolo Gazprom - RusVelo + 1'52
7 Ion Izagirre Lotto Soudal s.t.
8 Zdenek Štybar Team Arkéa - Samsic + 2'10
9 Nans Peters Wanty Groupe Gobert + 2'54
10 Vojtech Repa EF Education-NIPPO + 3'06
11 Daniel Pearson Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec s.t.
12 Simon Clarke Smeg + 3'56
13 Thomas Gloag Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec s.t.
14 Henok Mulubrhan Total Direct Energie s.t.
15 Juan Ayuso Gazprom - RusVelo s.t.
16 Tao Geoghegan Hart Team Qhubeka ASSOS + 4'44
17 Ruben Guerreiro B&B-Even + 4'5218 Luis Ángel Maté Euskaltel - Euskadi + 5'24
19 Xandro Meurisse Gazprom - RusVelo + 5'39
20 Robert Power B&B-Even s.t.
21 Carlos Verona Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 5'58
22 Alex Aranburu Marseille s.t.
23 Ruben Sanchez Euskaltel - Euskadi s.t.
24 Andrea Bagioli Team Arkéa - Samsic s.t.
25 Omar Fraile Astana - Premier Tech + 6'08
26 Chris Hamilton Team Qhubeka ASSOS + 6'32
27 Torstein Træen Marseille + 7'01
28 Ángel Madrazo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 7'06
29 Diego Rosa Team Qhubeka ASSOS + 7'11
30 Ide Schelling Bingoal Casino WB + 7'26
31 Mauro Finetto Team BikeExchange + 7'36
32 Mikkel Frølich Honoré Cofidis + 7'45
33 Jacopo Mosca Wanty Groupe Gobert s.t.
34 Nick Schultz B&B-Even s.t.
35 Alejandro Ropero Euskaltel - Euskadi + 7'46
36 Roman Kreuziger Lotto Soudal s.t.
37 Max Kanter Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 8'00
38 Andrea Piccolo Total Direct Energie + 8'08
39 Archie Ryan Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 8'10
40 Luca Mozzato EF Education-NIPPO s.t.
41 Antonio Nibali Smeg s.t.
42 Patrick Konrad Cofidis + 8'14
43 Luca Wackermann Team DSM + 8'38
44 Serghei Tvetcov Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 8'44
45 Sergio Geovani Chumil Lotto Soudal s.t.
46 Benjamin Declercq Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 8'48
47 Jhojan García Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 8'58
48 Paul Ourselin EF Education-NIPPO + 9'13
49 Luis López Nolasco Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 9'17
50 Davide Gabburo UAE Team Emirates + 9'23
51 Colin Joyce Rally Cycling s.t.
52 Salim Kipkemboi Marseille s.t.
53 Simon Carr Astana - Premier Tech s.t.
54 Filippo Zaccanti Smeg + 9'33
55 Nikita Stalnov Astana - Premier Tech + 9'43
56 Clément Venturini Team BikeExchange + 9'51
57 Christophe Laporte Total Direct Energie + 9'57
58 Enrico Battaglin Team BikeExchange s.t.
59 Magnus Sheffield Rally Cycling s.t.
60 Nicolas Zukowsky Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec s.t.
61 Josip Rumac EF Education-NIPPO s.t.
62 Jetse Bol Bingoal Casino WB s.t.
63 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg Redbull s.t.
64 Abel Rosado Total Direct Energie s.t.
65 Aritz Bagües AG2R Citroën Team s.t.
66 Garikoitz Bravo Team Qhubeka ASSOS + 10'00
67 Pierre-Luc Périchon Team Arkéa - Samsic + 10'23
68 Thomas Sprengers Team Arkéa - Samsic s.t.
69 Edward Planckaert Team DSM + 10'31
70 Antonio Angulo EF Education-NIPPO s.t.
71 Julian Mertens UAE Team Emirates s.t.
72 Yuuhi Todome EF Education-NIPPO + 10'43
73 Luka Mezgec Cofidis + 10'44
74 Romain Combaud Marseille + 10'48
75 Rick Zabel Redbull + 10'50
76 Jon Aberasturi Gazprom - RusVelo s.t.
77 Stefano Oldani Team BikeExchange s.t.
78 Ben Perry Gazprom - RusVelo s.t.
79 Michal Schlegel Gazprom - RusVelo s.t.
80 Alexander Cataford Rally Cycling s.t.
81 Nathan Haas UAE Team Emirates s.t.
82 Alexander Krieger Marseille s.t.
83 Mikel Bizkarra AG2R Citroën Team s.t.
84 Simone Velasco Smeg + 11'28
85 Kenneth Van Rooy Redbull + 11'39
86 Rasmus Tiller Astana - Premier Tech + 11'47
87 Alan Boileau B&B-Even s.t.
88 Sebastian Schönberger Redbull + 11'55
89 Héctor Carretero B&B-Even + 11'57
90 Fabio Mazzucco Smeg + 12'15
91 Alessandro Monaco Team BikeExchange + 12'19
92 Leevi Kervinen Cofidis s.t.
93 Mauri Vansevenant Bingoal Casino WB + 12'22
94 Jesper Hansen Team DSM + 12'30
95 Atsushi Oka EF Education-NIPPO + 12'48
96 Antoine Duchesne Team DSM s.t.
97 Mathias Le Turnier Team Arkéa - Samsic s.t.
98 Emil Vinjebo Redbull s.t.
99 Daniel McLay AG2R Citroën Team + 12'53
100 Jay Vine Team Qhubeka ASSOS + 13'16
101 Michael Storer Team Qhubeka ASSOS s.t.
102 Thymen Arensman Cofidis + 13'20
103 Pierre Barbier Wanty Groupe Gobert + 13'22
104 Syver Wærsted Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 13'26
105 Mikel Aristi Euskaltel - Euskadi + 13'45
106 Thomas Boudat Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 13'52
107 David González Caja Rural - Seguros RGA s.t.
108 Anthony Delaplace Team Arkéa - Samsic + 14'17
109 Steff Cras Bingoal Casino WB + 14'25
110 Yevgeniy Fedorov Astana - Premier Tech + 14'34
111 Mauro Schmid Smeg + 14'35
112 Lennard Hofstede Rally Cycling + 14'44
113 Oier Lazkano Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 14'54
114 Jérémy Bellicaud Wanty Groupe Gobert s.t.
115 Matteo Malucelli Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 14'55
116 Patrick Gamper Redbull s.t.
117 Diego Rubio Euskaltel - Euskadi + 15'06
118 Karel Vacek Team Qhubeka ASSOS s.t.
119 Marco Haller Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 15'24
120 Dušan Rajovic Marseille + 15'50
121 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Cofidis + 15'56
122 Geoffrey Soupe AG2R Citroën Team + 16'11
123 Txomin Juaristi Team DSM + 16'13
124 Julien Duval AG2R Citroën Team + 16'31
125 Stefan Kovar Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 16'52
126 Wesley Kreder Wanty Groupe Gobert s.t.
127 Thibault Ferasse B&B-Even + 17'13
128 Tim Merlier Bingoal Casino WB + 17'18
129 Corné Van Kessel Wanty Groupe Gobert + 17'22
130 Matteo Dal-Cin Rally Cycling + 18'03
131 Willie Smit UAE Team Emirates + 18'07
132 Lionel Taminiaux UAE Team Emirates s.t.
133 Sven Erik Bystrøm Redbull + 18'15
134 Sebastian Molano Wanty Groupe Gobert + 18'33
135 Tom Scully Smeg + 19'31
136 Lawrence Naesen AG2R Citroën Team s.t.
137 Gerben Thijssen Lotto Soudal + 19'34
138 Jarne Van De Paar Marseille + 19'38
139 Rudy Barbier Team BikeExchange + 19'44
140 Pier-André Côté Rally Cycling s.t.
141 Manuel Peñalver Euskaltel - Euskadi s.t.
142 Jérémy Cabot Total Direct Energie s.t.
143 Adrien Petit Total Direct Energie s.t.
144 Arne Marit Bingoal Casino WB + 19'51
145 Marco Brenner Team DSM + 20'11
146 Joel Suter B&B-Even + 20'41
147 Erlend Blikra Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 21'18
148 Alan Riou Team Arkéa - Samsic s.t.
149 Julien Bernard Total Direct Energie + 22'43
150 Alex Vogel Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 23'47
151 Damiano Cima AG2R Citroën Team + 25'14
152 Boris Vallée Lotto Soudal + 25'33
153 Oleksandr Shevchenko UAE Team Emirates s.t.
154 Harry Sweeny Team BikeExchange + 26'43
155 Alfred Wright UAE Team Emirates + 27'04
156 Nikita Strelkov Euskaltel - Euskadi + 29'24
157 Matthew Walls Astana - Premier Tech + 34'06
158 Paul Penhoët Astana - Premier Tech s.t.
159 Iúri Leitão Rally Cycling + 38'04
160 Rémy Mertz Lotto Soudal + 39'22