1 Lennard Kämna Ahold-Delhaize 4h01'38
2 Iván Sosa Movistar + 13
3 Roger Adrià Astana s.t.
4 Daniel Muñoz Trek-Segafredo + 50
5 Ilnur Zakarin AG2R + 56
6 Harold Tejada CajaRural + 1'02
7 Nicola Conci DSM + 1'06
8 Gijs Leemreize Marseille s.t.
9 Benjamin Declercq Ahold-Delhaize + 1'18
10 Sebastián Henao Qhubeka-ASSOS + 1'25
11 Fausto Masnada Androni + 1'45
12 Jhojan García CajaRural + 1'50
13 Simon Yates Smeg + 2'00
14 Nicolay Cherkasov Qhubeka-ASSOS + 2'04
15 Ben Healy BikeExchange + 2'09
16 Matthew Riccitello B&B-Even s.t.
17 Miguel Flórez Astana s.t.
18 Yakob Debesay Total s.t.
19 Keegan Swirbul Rally + 2'26
20 Giovanni Carboni Movistar + 2'31
21 Nans Peters DSM + 2'36
22 Filippo Zaccanti Androni + 2'40
23 Marc Soler Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
24 Kevin Rivera DeCecco + 2'46
25 Lorenzo Rota Androni + 3'13
26 Edward Ravasi Smeg + 4'15
27 Jason Eggett Marseille + 4'19
28 Carlos Rodriguez AG2R + 4'24
29 Savva Novikov CajaRural + 4'41
30 Etienne Van Empel Rally + 4'47
31 Cristian Rodríguez AG2R s.t.
32 Krists Neilands DSM s.t.
33 Domen Novak Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
34 Vinicius Rangel Rally s.t.
35 Lucas Eriksson Helly-Hansen + 5'09
36 Fabio Aru Trek-Segafredo s.t.
37 Kevin Colleoni Smeg + 5'14
38 Einer Rubio Marseille + 5'18
39 Florian Lipowitz Ahold-Delhaize s.t.
40 Juan Diego Alba Movistar s.t.
41 Sam Oomen Ahold-Delhaize s.t.
42 Kevin Vermaerke Rally s.t.
43 Alessandro Verre DeCecco + 5'44
44 Mohammed Najib Sanbouli AG2R s.t.
45 Samandar Sultanov Rally + 5'49
46 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Helly-Hansen s.t.
47 Max Kanter DSM s.t.
48 Robin Donzé B&B-Even s.t.
49 Kobe Goossens Ahold-Delhaize s.t.
50 Alex Aranburu Astana s.t.
51 Iúri Leitão Movistar s.t.
52 Eddie Worrall BikeExchange s.t.
53 Nicola Venchiarutti Marseille s.t.
54 Jonas Vingegaard Helly-Hansen s.t.
55 Andreas Kron Qhubeka-ASSOS s.t.
56 Fabian Lienhard Marseille s.t.
57 Pau Marti Soriano Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
58 Martin Urianstad Helly-Hansen + 6'52
59 Cees Bol Euskaltel-Euskadi + 6'56
60 Gino Mäder Euskaltel-Euskadi + 7'17
61 Floris De Tier Ahold-Delhaize + 7'21
62 Joe Dombrowski Rally s.t.
63 Nicolas Dalla Valle DSM s.t.
64 Simon Pellaud Smeg s.t.
65 Jérôme Cousin Astana s.t.
66 Jack Drage BikeExchange + 7'29
67 Ryan Gibbons CajaRural s.t.
68 Kenny Elissonde Trek-Segafredo s.t.
69 Blake Quick BikeExchange + 7'34
70 Dorian Godon Astana + 7'49
71 Gabriele Benedetti Androni + 7'57
72 Nick Schultz BikeExchange s.t.
73 Amaury Capiot CajaRural + 8'12
74 Sébastien Grignard Euskaltel-Euskadi + 8'15
75 Jérémy Lecroq Trek-Segafredo s.t.
76 Simone Velasco Smeg s.t.
77 Stanislaw Aniolkowski Astana s.t.
78 Mikel Alonso Movistar s.t.
79 Marc Zafra AG2R + 8'39
80 Natnael Berhane Total + 8'50
81 Edoardo Affini Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
82 Felix Großschartner Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
83 Attilio Viviani Androni + 8'59
84 Jan Hirt Bahrain + 9'19
85 Juan Pedro López Bahrain + 9'27
86 Sebastian Schönberger Bahrain + 9'37
87 Thomas Mijnsbergen Total + 9'43
88 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen Trek-Segafredo + 9'47
89 Evgeny Shalunov Astana s.t.
90 Eduard Grosu Qhubeka-ASSOS + 9'51
91 Rüdiger Selig DSM s.t.
92 Edward Theuns CajaRural s.t.
93 Sam Bennett DeCecco s.t.
94 Yevgeniy Gidich Gazprom-RusVelo + 9'56
95 Julen Amezqueta Bahrain s.t.
96 Tom Wirtgen Bahrain s.t.
97 Boas Lysgaard Helly-Hansen s.t.
98 Fernando Gaviria Total + 10'00
99 Kristoffer Halvorsen Helly-Hansen s.t.
100 Manuel Peñalver Movistar s.t.
101 Arnaud de Lie B&B-Even s.t.
102 Caleb Ewan BikeExchange s.t.
103 Pablo Sandino Bonilla B&B-Even s.t.
104 Harry Tanfield Smeg s.t.
105 Davide Ballerini DeCecco s.t.
106 Niklas Märkl DSM s.t.
107 Michel Aschenbrenner Bahrain s.t.
108 Christopher Lawless DeCecco s.t.
109 Jensen Plowright CajaRural + 10'21
110 Louis Vervaeke Ahold-Delhaize + 12'23
111 Ethan Hayter BikeExchange s.t.
112 Willie Smit Trek-Segafredo s.t.
113 Kristian Sbaragli Trek-Segafredo + 12'30
114 Tim Declercq B&B-Even s.t.
115 Nicola Bagioli DeCecco s.t.
116 Taco Van der Hoorn Marseille s.t.
117 Daniel McLay AG2R s.t.
118 Erlend Blikra Total s.t.
119 Nikita Strelkov B&B-Even s.t.
120 Álvaro Hodeg Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
121 Luca Mozzato Total + 12'38
122 Lorrenzo Manzin Rally s.t.
123 Niels Michotte Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
124 Damiano Cima Androni s.t.
125 Pierre Barbier Qhubeka-ASSOS s.t.
126 Oleksandr Shevchenko Qhubeka-ASSOS s.t.
127 Elia Viviani Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
128 Rasmus Quaade Bahrain + 12'58
129 Kacper Gieryk Smeg + 13'29
130 Antonio Pedrero Movistar s.t.
131 Fabien Grellier B&B-Even s.t.
132 Leonardo Bonifazio Total s.t.
133 Noah Wulff Gazprom-RusVelo + 14'28
134 Alex Vogel Marseille s.t.
135 Alessandro Fancellu DeCecco s.t.
136 Brandon Fedrizzi Qhubeka-ASSOS + 14'36
137 Frederik Rodenberg Helly-Hansen + 15'27
138 Matteo Malucelli Androni s.t.
139 Guy Sagiv AG2R + 17'23
140 Tom Devriendt Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.