1 Gerben Thijssen Intermarché 4h00'32
2 Fabio Jakobsen AG2R s.t.
3 Luca Mozzato Total s.t.
4 Fabian Lienhard Marseille s.t.
5 Kristoffer Halvorsen Helly-Hansen s.t.
6 Magnus Cort Nielsen Astana s.t.
7 Eduard Grosu Qhubeka-ASSOS s.t.
8 Luca Pacioni DeCecco s.t.
9 Matthew Walls BikeExchange s.t.
10 Lorrenzo Manzin Rally s.t.
11 Cees Bol Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
12 Nicola Conci DSM s.t.
13 Ryan Gibbons CajaRural s.t.
14 Jérémy Lecroq Trek-Segafredo s.t.
15 Pascal Ackermann DSM s.t.
16 Christophe Noppe Intermarché s.t.
17 Quinn Simmons Smeg s.t.
18 Ethan Hayter BikeExchange s.t.
19 Lucas Hamilton Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
20 Steff Cras Ahold-Delhaize s.t.
21 Filippo Fiorelli Androni s.t.
22 Marco Brenner DSM s.t.
23 Valentin Paret-Peintre Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
24 Fausto Masnada Androni s.t.
25 Joris Reinderink AG2R s.t.
26 Adam Yates Smeg s.t.
27 Attilio Viviani Androni s.t.
28 Harry Tanfield Smeg s.t.
29 Markus Pajur Intermarché s.t.
30 Roger Adrià Astana s.t.
31 Niklas Märkl DSM s.t.
32 Eddie Worrall BikeExchange s.t.
33 Floris De Tier Ahold-Delhaize s.t.
34 Robin Donzé B&B-Even s.t.
35 Matteo Malucelli Androni s.t.
36 Alessandro Tonelli Smeg s.t.
37 Harold Tejada CajaRural s.t.
38 Ben Healy BikeExchange s.t.
39 Lorenzo Rota Androni s.t.
40 Alessandro Monaco B&B-Even s.t.
41 Riccardo Minali Qhubeka-ASSOS s.t.
42 Kacper Gieryk Smeg s.t.
43 Ruben Guerreiro Smeg s.t.
44 Marc Soler Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
45 Ruben Sanchez Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
46 Lilian Calmejane CajaRural s.t.
47 Óscar Rodríguez AG2R s.t.
48 Jesús Herrada AG2R s.t.
49 Valerio Conti DeCecco s.t.
50 Gijs Leemreize Marseille s.t.
51 Noah Wulff Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
52 Matthew Riccitello B&B-Even s.t.
53 Ashlin Barry Total s.t.
54 Nicolay Cherkasov Qhubeka-ASSOS s.t.
55 Savva Novikov CajaRural s.t.
56 Omar Fraile Astana s.t.
57 Andrea Piccolo Total s.t.
58 Etienne Van Empel Rally s.t.
59 Valentin Vasiloiu Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
60 Blake Quick BikeExchange s.t.
61 Carlos Rodriguez AG2R s.t.
62 Daniel Muñoz Trek-Segafredo s.t.
63 Mihajlo Stolić Total s.t.
64 Cian Uijtdebroeks Ahold-Delhaize s.t.
65 Jhojan García CajaRural s.t.
66 Jai Hindley Rally s.t.
67 Alessandro Fancellu DeCecco s.t.
68 Roniel Campos CajaRural s.t.
69 Evgeny Shalunov Astana s.t.
70 Jaime Castrillo Astana s.t.
71 Fabien Grellier B&B-Even s.t.
72 Vinicius Rangel Rally s.t.
73 Pierre Barbier Qhubeka-ASSOS s.t.
74 Krists Neilands DSM s.t.
75 Pau Marti Soriano Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
76 Domen Novak Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
77 Gavin Mannion Rally s.t.
78 Giulio Ciccone Smeg s.t.
79 Abel Rosado Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
80 Tobias Foss Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
81 Nicolas Travella DeCecco s.t.
82 Samandar Sultanov Rally s.t.
83 Fabio Felline Trek-Segafredo s.t.
84 Filippo Zaccanti Androni s.t.
85 Boas Lysgaard Helly-Hansen s.t.
86 Mark Donovan B&B-Even s.t.
87 Rémy Rochas Total s.t.
88 Carlos Barbero Trek-Segafredo s.t.
89 Jakub Mareczko DeCecco s.t.
90 Kevin Vermaerke Rally s.t.
91 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Helly-Hansen s.t.
92 Natnael Berhane Total s.t.
93 Frederik Rodenberg Helly-Hansen s.t.
94 Reuben Thompson BikeExchange s.t.
95 Michael Storer Qhubeka-ASSOS s.t.
96 Joel Nicolau Qhubeka-ASSOS s.t.
97 Louis Vervaeke Ahold-Delhaize s.t.
98 Sergio Samitier B&B-Even s.t.
99 Dorian Godon Astana s.t.
100 Andreas Kron Qhubeka-ASSOS s.t.
101 Sam Oomen Ahold-Delhaize s.t.
102 Erik Nordsæter Resell Helly-Hansen s.t.
103 Ilan Van Wilder Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
104 Milan Menten AG2R s.t.
105 Morten Hulgaard Helly-Hansen s.t.
106 Merhawi Kudus Marseille s.t.
107 Fabio Aru Trek-Segafredo s.t.
108 Jason Eggett Marseille s.t.
109 Nicola Venchiarutti Marseille s.t.
110 Simone Petilli Androni s.t.
111 Nixon Efrain Rosero Trek-Segafredo s.t.
112 Erlend Blikra Total s.t.
113 Ognjen Ilić Marseille s.t.
114 Alekss Krasts Trek-Segafredo s.t.
115 Kilian Frankiny DSM s.t.
116 Cristian Scaroni DeCecco s.t.
117 Patrick Gamper Astana s.t.
118 Torjus Sleen CajaRural s.t.
119 Steven Kruijswijk Ahold-Delhaize s.t.
120 Davide Gabburo DeCecco s.t.
121 Fernando Barceló Gazprom-RusVelo s.t.
122 Nick Schultz BikeExchange s.t.
123 Mauri Vansevenant Intermarché s.t.
124 Julien Bernard Intermarché s.t.
125 Nils Brun DSM s.t.
126 Ilian Alexandre Barhoumi B&B-Even s.t.
127 Einer Rubio Marseille s.t.
128 Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen Helly-Hansen s.t.
129 Dimitri Peyskens Ahold-Delhaize s.t.
130 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier Intermarché s.t.
131 Tom Devriendt Euskaltel-Euskadi + 3'43
132 Sergey Gorelikov Intermarché + 5'13
133 Ilnur Zakarin AG2R + 5'37