1 Alex DOWSETT ISRAEL - DELKO 13'47
2 Maximilian SCHACHMANN CCC - ADIDAS + 11
3 Johan LE BON BAHRAIN - MERIDA + 14
4 Jose GONÇALVES VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB + 16
5 Alexey LUTSENKO TREK - SEGAFREDO + 18
6 Kasper ASGREEN BMC RACING TEAM + 19
7 Manuele BOARO ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC + 23
8 David DE LA CRUZ DIRECT ENERGIE s.t.
9 Niki TERPSTRA ROOMPOT - CHARLES + 25
10 Jimmy JANSSENS SPORT VLAANDEREN - VERANDA'S WILLEMS + 28
11 Jos VAN EMDEN TREK - SEGAFREDO + 29
12 Lasse Norman HANSEN ØRSTED - AIR NEW ZEALAND s.t.
13 Nikolay MIHAYLOV CCC - ADIDAS + 30
14 Bert-Jan LINDEMAN TREK - SEGAFREDO + 32
15 Amaro Manuel ANTUNES VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB + 37
16 Damiano CARUSO SPORT VLAANDEREN - VERANDA'S WILLEMS + 39
17 Stéphane ROSSETTO BURGOS - BH + 41
18 Nicola CONCI SPORT VLAANDEREN - VERANDA'S WILLEMS s.t.
19 Stan DEWULF TEAM DIMENSION DATA + 42
20 Sam BEWLEY TEAM DIMENSION DATA + 43
21 Winner Andrew ANACONA TREK - SEGAFREDO s.t.
22 Jonas VINGEGAARD TREK - SEGAFREDO + 44
23 Paolo TOTO BARDIANI - CSF + 46
24 Nicolas ROCHE AQUA BLUE - JLT + 48
25 Daniel SAVINI SPORT VLAANDEREN - VERANDA'S WILLEMS + 50
26 Peter KONING BMC RACING TEAM s.t.
27 Tadej POGACAR WILIER TRIESTINA - SELLE ITALIA s.t.
28 Alexander EVTUSHENKO WANTY - VERANCLASSIC + 51
29 Anthony PEREZ BAHRAIN - MERIDA s.t.
30 Stephen WILLIAMS AQUA BLUE - JLT + 52
31 Sondre Holst ENGER ØRSTED - AIR NEW ZEALAND + 54
32 Kévin REZA VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB + 55
33 Asbjørn Kragh ANDERSEN ØRSTED - AIR NEW ZEALAND s.t.
34 Jacob HENNESSY BURGOS - BH + 56
35 Julien SIMON BURGOS - BH s.t.
36 Bart DE CLERCQ WANTY - VERANCLASSIC + 57
37 Eliot LIETAER ISRAEL - DELKO s.t.
38 Stefan DE BOD DIRECT ENERGIE + 58
39 Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK BMC RACING TEAM s.t.
40 Adam BLYTHE AQUA BLUE - JLT + 59
41 Jan HIRT BMC RACING TEAM s.t.
42 Tom SCULLY BAHRAIN - MERIDA + 1'00
43 Jonathan DIBBEN AQUA BLUE - JLT s.t.
44 Kristijan DURASEK ISRAEL - DELKO + 1'01
45 Jesper HANSEN RALLY - UHC + 1'02
46 Harm VANHOUCKE CCC - ADIDAS + 1'03
47 Mauro FINETTO WILIER TRIESTINA - SELLE ITALIA s.t.
48 Rodolfo Andres TORRES ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC + 1'04
49 Dennis VAN WINDEN ARKEA - SAMSIC s.t.
50 Roger KLUGE BURGOS - BH s.t.
51 Kristian SBARAGLI WILIER TRIESTINA - SELLE ITALIA s.t.
52 Roy JANS DIRECT ENERGIE s.t.
53 Geoffrey BOUCHARD WANTY - VERANCLASSIC s.t.
54 Kevin RIVERA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA s.t.
55 Francesco GAVAZZI SPORT VLAANDEREN - VERANDA'S WILLEMS + 1'05
56 Marko KUMP CCC - ADIDAS s.t.
57 Conor DUNNE AQUA BLUE - JLT + 1'06
58 Tomasz MARCZYNSKI CCC - ADIDAS s.t.
59 Marco COLEDAN ARKEA - SAMSIC + 1'07
60 Nick VAN DER LIJKE ROOMPOT - CHARLES s.t.
61 Jordi SIMON BURGOS - BH s.t.
62 Aliaksandr RIABUSHENKO WILIER TRIESTINA - SELLE ITALIA + 1'09
63 Danilo WYSS BMC RACING TEAM + 1'10
64 Jhonatan RESTREPO DIRECT ENERGIE s.t.
65 Davide FORMOLO TREK - SEGAFREDO s.t.
66 Emiel PLANCKAERT TEAM DIMENSION DATA + 1'11
67 Pier-André COTE RALLY - UHC s.t.
68 Sebastian HENAO TREK - SEGAFREDO s.t.
69 Felix GROSSSCHARTNER BAHRAIN - MERIDA s.t.
70 Maxime VANTOMME WANTY - VERANCLASSIC s.t.
71 Jose Joao MENDES VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB + 1'12
72 Angelo TULIK WANTY - VERANCLASSIC s.t.
73 Johannes SCHINNAGEL WILIER TRIESTINA - SELLE ITALIA + 1'13
74 Niklas EG ØRSTED - AIR NEW ZEALAND s.t.
75 Charalampos KASTRANTAS ARKEA - SAMSIC + 1'14
76 Krists NEILANDS VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB + 1'15
77 Yannis YSSAAD ARKEA - SAMSIC + 1'16
78 Thomas DEGAND WANTY - VERANCLASSIC + 1'18
79 Lucas HAMILTON ISRAEL - DELKO s.t.
80 Mikel BIZKARRA BURGOS - BH s.t.
81 Gianluca BRAMBILLA BARDIANI - CSF s.t.
82 Edwin Alcibiades AVILA ISRAEL - DELKO s.t.
83 Eugert ZHUPA WILIER TRIESTINA - SELLE ITALIA + 1'19
84 Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN ROOMPOT - CHARLES s.t.
85 Stefan DENIFL CCC - ADIDAS s.t.
86 Bjorg LAMBRECHT SPORT VLAANDEREN - VERANDA'S WILLEMS + 1'20
87 Carlos Alberto BETANCUR RALLY - UHC s.t.
88 Lachlan MORTON ØRSTED - AIR NEW ZEALAND + 1'21
89 Joan BOU CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA s.t.
90 Sindre Skjøstad LUNKE ØRSTED - AIR NEW ZEALAND + 1'22
91 Rüdiger SELIG DIRECT ENERGIE + 1'24
92 Andrew FENN AQUA BLUE - JLT s.t.
93 Simone CONSONNI ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC s.t.
94 Jhonatan Manuel NARVAEZ BMC RACING TEAM + 1'25
95 Simone PETILLI BAHRAIN - MERIDA + 1'26
96 Luis Angel MATE CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA s.t.
97 David PER TEAM DIMENSION DATA s.t.
98 Loïc VLIEGEN BMC RACING TEAM s.t.
99 Iuri FILOSI BARDIANI - CSF s.t.
100 Mamyr STASH ARKEA - SAMSIC + 1'29
101 Danilo CELANO TEAM DIMENSION DATA s.t.
102 Anass AIT EL ABDIA TEAM DIMENSION DATA + 1'30
103 Jai HINDLEY ROOMPOT - CHARLES + 1'31
104 Michal SCHLEGEL ISRAEL - DELKO + 1'32
105 Alex ARANBURU CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA + 1'33
106 Hafetab WELDU BAHRAIN - MERIDA + 1'34
107 Liam BERTAZZO WILIER TRIESTINA - SELLE ITALIA s.t.
108 Juan Sebastian MOLANO ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC + 1'35
109 Odd Christian EIKING WANTY - VERANCLASSIC s.t.
110 Filippo FORTIN BARDIANI - CSF + 1'36
111 Nicolas MARINI BARDIANI - CSF s.t.
112 Roman MAIKIN ISRAEL - DELKO + 1'39
113 Hermann PERNSTEINER ØRSTED - AIR NEW ZEALAND + 1'40
114 Pawel BERNAS CCC - ADIDAS + 1'41
115 Fernando BARCELO DIRECT ENERGIE s.t.
116 Manuel SENNI BARDIANI - CSF + 1'42
117 Ivan Ramiro SOSA ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC s.t.
118 Jonathan LASTRA CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA + 1'43
119 Matteo MALUCELLI CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA s.t.
120 Fabien GRELLIER TEAM DIMENSION DATA + 1'44
121 Brice FEILLU VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB s.t.
122 Mark CHRISTIAN SPORT VLAANDEREN - VERANDA'S WILLEMS s.t.
123 Alexandre PICHOT DIRECT ENERGIE s.t.
124 Romain COMBAUD VITAL CONCEPT CYCLING CLUB + 1'46
125 Taylor EISENHART RALLY - UHC + 1'47
126 Steff CRAS ROOMPOT - CHARLES s.t.
127 Jérémy LEVEAU ARKEA - SAMSIC + 1'49
128 Wouter WIPPERT ROOMPOT - CHARLES + 1'50
129 Jose ESOJ TEAM GRUPPETTO + 1'51
130 Josef CERNY BAHRAIN - MERIDA + 1'53
131 Janier Alexis ACEVEDO ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC s.t.
132 Fabio Andres DUARTE ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI - SIDERMEC s.t.
133 Clément CHEVRIER ARKEA - SAMSIC + 1'54
134 Julen AMEZQUETA RALLY - UHC s.t.
135 Scott DAVIES RALLY - UHC + 1'56
136 Fabricio FERRARI CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA + 1'58
137 Daniel MUNOZ RALLY - UHC + 2'01
138 Edward RAVASI BARDIANI - CSF + 2'06
139 Jeroen MEIJERS ROOMPOT - CHARLES s.t.
140 Loïc CHETOUT BURGOS - BH + 2'07
141 Daniel PEARSON AQUA BLUE - JLT + 2'09